Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2016 Mitre 10 Cup Finals Series

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Semi Finals
21 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Dunedin 7:35 PM 27-20
22 Oct Wellington v North Harbour Wellington 2:35 PM 37-40
23 Oct Canterbury v Counties Manukau Christchurch 2:05 PM 22-7
23 Oct Taranaki v Tasman New Plymouth 4:35 PM 29-41
Finals
28 Oct Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 7:35 PM 14-17
29 Oct Canterbury v Tasman Christchurch 7:35 PM 43-27


2016 Mitre 10 Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
18 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau Albany 7:35 PM 20-17
19 Aug Northland v Manawatu Whangarei 7:35 PM 27-34
20 Aug Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Tauranga 2:35 PM 22-30
20 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Wellington Napier 5:35 PM 26-36
20 Aug Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch 7:35 PM 43-3
21 Aug Southland v Otago Invercargill 2:35 PM 17-40
21 Aug Tasman v Waikato Blenheim 4:35 PM 24-19
Week 2
25 Aug Otago v Wellington Dunedin 7:35 PM 44-21
26 Aug Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 5:45 PM 34-31
26 Aug Auckland v Northland Auckland 7:45 PM 37-15
27 Aug Waikato v North Harbour Hamilton 2:35 PM 26-15
27 Aug Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay New Plymouth 4:35 PM 55-28
28 Aug Canterbury v Tasman Christchurch 2:35 PM 45-14
28 Aug Counties Man v Bay of Plenty Pukekohe 4:35 PM 39-34
Week 3
31 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 7:35 PM 33-28
01 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Counties Man Napier 7:35 PM 20-48
02 Sep Southland v Auckland Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-51
03 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Nelson 2:35 PM 25-20
03 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Wellington 5:35 PM 21-17
03 Sep Northland v Canterbury Whangarei 7:35 PM 34-52
04 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga 2:35 PM 32-33
04 Sep Waikato v Manawatu Hamilton 4:35 PM 19-10
Week 4
07 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Auckland Napier 7:35 PM 24-25
08 Sep Taranaki v Southland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 30-14
09 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Rotorua 5:45 PM 50-25
09 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Pukekohe 7:45 PM 27-28
10 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu Albany 2:35 PM 29-25
10 Sep Otago v Tasman Dunedin 4:35 PM 30-27
11 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay Christchurch 2:35 PM 63-7
11 Sep Auckland v Waikato Auckland 4:35 PM 32-35
Week 5
14 Sep Counties Manukau v Taranaki Pukekohe 7:35 PM 29-30
15 Sep Southland v Hawke’s Bay Invercargill 7:35 PM 29-43
16 Sep Tasman v Northland Nelson 5:45 PM 33-23
16 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Wellington 7:45 PM 24-10
17 Sep Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 2:35 PM 24-13
17 Sep Manawatu v Canterbury Palmerston North 4:35 PM 19-13
18 Sep Auckland v Counties Man Auckland 2:35 PM 26-30
18 Sep Waikato v Taranaki Hamilton 4:35 PM 20-20
Week 6
21 Sep Southland v Bay of Plenty Invercargill 7:35 PM 20-16
22 Sep Northland v Wellington Whangarei 7:35 PM 21-29
23 Sep Counties Manukau v Waikato Pukekohe 7:35 PM 35-26
24 Sep Canterbury v Otago Christchurch 2:35 PM 45-34
24 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu New Plymouth 5:35 PM 30-19
24 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Tasman Napier 7:35 PM 29-36
25 Sep North Harbour v Southland Albany 2:35 PM 35-14
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua 4:35 PM 38-44
Week 7
28 Sep Waikato v Canterbury Hamilton 7:35 PM 23-29
29 Sep Tasman v Counties Manukau Blenheim 7:35 PM 15-10
30 Sep Wellington v Southland Wellington 7:35 PM 60-21
01 Oct North Harbour v Bay of Plenty Albany 2:35 PM 44-34
01 Oct Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Palmerston North 5:35 PM 21-30
01 Oct Auckland v Otago Auckland 7:35 PM 54-17
02 Oct Taranaki v Canterbury New Plymouth 2:35 PM 34-39
02 Oct Northland v Waikato Whangarei 4:35 PM 48-27
Week 8
05 Oct Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 7:35 PM 50-28
06 Oct Auckland v Tasman Auckland 7:35 PM 31-49
07 Oct Canterbury v North Harbour Christchurch 7:35 PM 47-18
08 Oct Southland v Northland Invercargill 2:35 PM 39-31
08 Oct Otago v Counties Manukau Dunedin 5:35 PM 14-16
08 Oct Waikato v Hawke’s Bay Hamilton 7:35 PM 46-22
09 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Wellington 2:35 PM 31-54
09 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua 4:35 PM 38-33
Week 9
12 Oct North Harbour v Tasman Albany 7:35 PM 27-27
13 Oct Taranaki v Auckland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 35-32
14 Oct Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 7:35 PM 14-21
15 Oct Counties Manukau v Canterbury Pukekohe 2:35 PM 33-21
15 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty Napier 5:35 PM 24-26
15 Oct Wellington v Waikato Wellington 7:35 PM 24-28
16 Oct Tasman v Southland Nelson 2:35 PM 56-0
16 Oct Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 4:35 PM 28-44