Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2018 Mitre 10 Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2018 draw click here

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
16 Aug North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-0
17 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 0-0
18 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:35 PM 0-0
18 Aug Auckland v Counties Manukau Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 0-0
18 Aug Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 0-0
19 Aug Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 0-0
19 Aug Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 2
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
24 Aug Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:45 PM 0-0
24 Aug Taranaki v Manawatu (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:45 PM 0-0
25 Aug Canterbury v Wellington Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 0-0
25 Aug Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 0-0
26 Aug Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 0-0
26 Aug Northland v Auckland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 3
29 Aug Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
30 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 0-0
31 Aug Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
01 Sep Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 0-0
01 Sep Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:05 PM 0-0
01 Sep North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-0
02 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau McLean Park, Napier 2:05 PM 0-0
02 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 4
05 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 0-0
06 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 0-0
07 Sep Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:45 PM 0-0
07 Sep Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 7:45 PM 0-0
08 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:05 PM 0-0
08 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 0-0
09 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 0-0
09 Sep Taranaki v Waikato (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 5
12 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-0
13 Sep Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 0-0
14 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:45 PM 0-0
14 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:45 PM 0-0
15 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 0-0
15 Sep Southland v Otago Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 0-0
16 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:05 PM 0-0
16 Sep Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 6
19 Sep Manawatu v Tasman Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 0-0
20 Sep Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 0-0
21 Sep Bay of Plenty v Waikato Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 0-0
22 Sep Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 0-0
22 Sep Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:05 PM 0-0
22 Sep Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-0
23 Sep Tasman v Counties Manukau Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:05 PM 0-0
23 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 7
26 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 0-0
27 Sep Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 0-0
28 Sep Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 0-0
29 Sep Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 0-0
29 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:05 PM 0-0
29 Sep Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
30 Sep Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 0-0
30 Sep Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 8
03 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 0-0
04 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
05 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 0-0
06 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 0-0
06 Oct North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:05 PM 0-0
06 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 0-0
07 Oct Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:05 PM 0-0
07 Oct Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 9
10 Oct Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 0-0
11 Oct Tasman v Hawke’s Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 0-0
12 Oct Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-0
13 Oct Bay of Plenty v Northland Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 0-0
13 Oct Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:05 PM 0-0
13 Oct Counties Manukau v Canterbury Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
14 Oct Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 0-0
14 Oct Manawatu v Southland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 0-0
Semi Finals
19 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1 12:00 AM 0-0
20 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2 2:35 PM 0-0
20 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3 5:05 PM 0-0
20 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4 7:35 PM 0-0
Finals
26 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final 7:35 PM 0-0
27 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final 7:35 PM 0-0