Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2008 Air New Zealand Cup - Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals Series
10 Oct QF2 - Cant v Tasman Christchurch 7:35 PM 48-10
11 Oct QF1 - Wtgn v Taranaki Wellington 5:05 PM 50-30
11 Oct QF4 - BOP v Southland Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 11-45
12 Oct QF3 - HB v Waikato Napier 2:35 PM 31-28
17 Oct SF1 - Wgtn v Sthland Wellington 7:35 PM 28-19
18 Oct SF2 - Cant v HB Christchurch 7:35 PM 31-21
25 Oct Final - Wtgn v Cant Wellington 7:35 PM 6-7


2008 Air New Zealand Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
31 Jul Tasman v Bay of Plenty Blenheim 7:05 PM 7-8
31 Jul Northland v Waikato Whangarei 7:05 PM 18-10
01 Aug Taranaki v N Harbour New Plymouth 7:35 PM 20-13
01 Aug Wellington v Hawke's Bay Wellington 7:35 PM 30-6
02 Aug Canterbury v Manawatu Christchurch 2:35 PM 24-25
02 Aug Southland v Otago Invercargill 4:35 PM 23-25
03 Aug Counties Man v Auckland Pukekohe 2:35 PM 17-6
Week 2
07 Aug N Harbour v Wellington Albany 7:05 PM 27-30
08 Aug Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 7:35 PM 5-18
08 Aug Waikato v Tasman Hamilton 7:35 PM 14-16
09 Aug Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 2:35 PM 13-20
09 Aug Bay of Plenty v Counties Man Rotorua 5:30 PM 45-3
09 Aug Hawke's Bay v Northland Napier 7:35 PM 43-31
10 Aug Auckland v Taranaki (RS) Auckland 2:35 PM 22-6
Week 3
14 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 7:05 PM 38-38
15 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 7:35 PM 23-18
15 Aug Wellington v Counties Man Wellington 7:35 PM 64-7
16 Aug Bay of Plenty v N Harbour Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 38-31
16 Aug Hawke's Bay v Southland Napier 5:30 PM 16-20
16 Aug Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch 7:35 PM 34-3
17 Aug Tasman v Taranaki Nelson 2:35 PM 33-23
Week 4
21 Aug Counties Man v Otago Auckland 7:05 PM 8-22
22 Aug Northland v Bay of Plenty Whangarei 7:35 PM 10-15
22 Aug Southland v Wellington Invercargill 7:35 PM 7-26
23 Aug Auckland v Manawatu (RS) Auckland 2:35 PM 25-3
23 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Blenheim 5:30 PM 6-41
23 Aug Taranaki v Canterbury New Plymouth 7:35 PM 0-14
24 Aug N Harbour v Waikato Albany 2:35 PM 15-10
Week 5
28 Aug Southland v Counties Man Invercargill 7:05 PM 31-8
29 Aug Taranaki v Northland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 39-21
29 Aug Otago v Hawke's Bay Dunedin 7:35 PM 10-19
30 Aug Wellington v Bay of Plenty Wellington 2:35 PM 48-12
30 Aug Manawatu v N Harbour Palmerston North 5:30 PM 17-20
30 Aug Waikato v Auckland Hamilton 7:35 PM 34-13
31 Aug Canterbury v Tasman Christchurch 2:35 PM 44-15
Week 6
04 Sep Hawke's Bay v Taranaki Napier 7:05 PM 18-14
05 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 31-20
05 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 7:35 PM 13-36
06 Sep Auckland v Southland (RS) Auckland 2:35 PM 13-9
06 Sep Northland v Tasman Whangarei 5:30 PM 10-31
06 Sep N Harbour v Canterbury Albany 7:35 PM 9-36
07 Sep Waikato v Counties Man Hamilton 2:35 PM 20-15
Week 7
11 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu New Plymouth 7:05 PM 14-3
12 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua 7:35 PM 20-25
12 Sep Northland v Canterbury Whangarei 7:35 PM 3-5
13 Sep Tasman v Otago Nelson 2:35 PM 21-21
13 Sep Southland v N Harbour Invercargill 4:30 PM 43-7
13 Sep Wellington v Waikato Wellington 6:35 PM 45-33
14 Sep Counties Man v Hawke's Bay Pukekohe 2:35 PM 14-45
Week 8
18 Sep Canterbury v Bay of Plenty Christchurch 7:05 PM 37-20
19 Sep Tasman v Southland Blenheim 7:35 PM 3-6
19 Sep Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 7:35 PM 27-31
20 Sep Counties Man v Manawatu Pukekohe 2:35 PM 27-14
20 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato Napier 5:30 PM 24-15
20 Sep Auckland v Wellington (RS) Auckland 7:35 PM 0-27
21 Sep N Harbour v Northland Albany 2:35 PM 24-35
Week 9
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Mt Maunganui 7:05 PM 24-22
26 Sep Waikato v Otago Hamilton 7:35 PM 39-10
26 Sep Taranaki v Counties Man New Plymouth 7:35 PM 13-13
27 Sep N Harbour v Auckland Albany 2:35 PM 22-29
27 Sep Wellington v Tasman (RS) Wellington 5:30 PM 26-20
27 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay Christchurch 7:35 PM 31-7
28 Sep Northland v Manawatu Whangarei 2:35 PM 45-24
Week 10
02 Oct Waikato v Taranaki Hamilton 7:05 PM 45-41
03 Oct Southland v Canterbury Invercargill 7:35 PM 6-25
03 Oct Hawke's Bay v BOP Napier 7:35 PM 46-12
04 Oct Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 2:35 PM 7-36
04 Oct Counties Man v N Harbour Auckland 5:30 PM 28-57
04 Oct Otago v Wellington Dunedin 7:35 PM 36-21
05 Oct Auckland v Northland Auckland 2:35 PM 13-21