Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2009 Air New Zealand Cup Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals
30 Oct Canterbury v Hawke's Bay Christchurch 7:35 PM 20-3
31 Oct Wellington v Southland Wellington 7:05 PM 34-21
07 Nov Final - Cant v Wellington Christchurch 7:35 PM 28-20


2009 Air New Zealand Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
30 Jul Tasman v Taranaki Blenheim 7:35 PM 9-21
31 Jul BOP v Northland Rotorua 7:35 PM 19-14
31 Jul Wellington v Otago (RS) Wellington 7:35 PM 23-19
01 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland Napier 2:35 PM 47-13
01 Aug N Harbour v Canterbury Albany 5:30 PM 22-19
01 Aug Southland v Waikato Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-6
02 Aug Manawatu v Counties Man Palmerston North 2:35 PM 36-31
Week 2
06 Aug Northland v Taranaki Albany 7:35 PM 29-16
07 Aug North Harbour v Tasman Albany 7:35 PM 15-19
07 Aug Otago v Southland Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-26
08 Aug Waikato v Manawatu Hamilton 2:35 PM 30-22
08 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington Napier 5:30 PM 13-21
08 Aug Auckland v Canterbury Auckland 7:35 PM 16-22
09 Aug Counties Man v BOP Pukekohe 2:35 PM 9-32
Week 3
13 Aug Otago v N Harbour Dunedin 7:35 PM 29-9
14 Aug Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 7:35 PM 23-25
14 Aug Canterbury v Waikato Christchurch 7:35 PM 46-13
15 Aug Northland v Auckland Kerikeri 2:35 PM 13-32
15 Aug Taranaki v Hawke's Bay New Plymouth 5:30 PM 24-24
15 Aug BOP v Wellington Rotorua 7:35 PM 21-17
16 Aug Tasman v Counties Man Nelson 2:35 PM 51-15
Week 4
20 Aug Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 7:35 PM 19-12
21 Aug N Harbour v Northland Albany 7:35 PM 23-26
21 Aug Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 7:35 PM 18-9
22 Aug BOP v Waikato Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 32-16
22 Aug Canterbury v Tasman Christchurch 4:30 PM 25-21
22 Aug Wellington v Auckland (RS) Wellington 6:35 PM 16-15
23 Aug Counties Man v Taranaki Pukekohe 2:35 PM 33-21
Week 5
27 Aug N Harbour v Southland Albany 7:35 PM 22-24
28 Aug Northland v Otago Whangarei 7:35 PM 7-29
28 Aug Hawke's Bay v Tasman Napier 7:35 PM 28-26
29 Aug Counties Man v Waikato Pukekohe 2:35 PM 8-30
29 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 5:30 PM 10-12
29 Aug Wellington v Canterbury (RS) Wellington 7:35 PM 14-36
30 Aug Auckland v BOP Auckland 2:35 PM 29-14
Week 6
03 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 7:35 PM 15-15
04 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour New Plymouth 7:35 PM 17-13
04 Sep Counties Man v Wellington Pukekohe 7:35 PM 19-62
05 Sep Tasman v Manawatu Nelson 2:35 PM 34-15
05 Sep BOP v Canterbury Mt Maunganui 5:30 PM 19-17
05 Sep Waikato v Hawke's Bay Hamilton 7:35 PM 30-22
06 Sep Otago v Auckland Dunedin 2:35 PM 18-22
Week 7
10 Sep Northland v Counties Man Whangarei 7:35 PM 21-37
10 Sep Taranaki v Wellington New Plymouth 7:35 PM 29-16
11 Sep Tasman v Waikato Blenheim 7:35 PM 23-9
11 Sep Southland v BOP Invercargill 7:35 PM 19-12
12 Sep N Harbour v Hawke's Bay Albany 2:35 PM 17-34
12 Sep Canterbury v Otago (RS) Christchurch 4:35 PM 36-16
13 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Auckland 2:35 PM 23-20
Week 8
17 Sep BOP v Tasman Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 24-13
17 Sep Counties Man v Southland Pukekohe 7:35 PM 6-14
18 Sep Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) Christchurch 7:35 PM 29-17
18 Sep Waikato v Wellington Hamilton 7:35 PM 23-18
19 Sep Auckland v N Harbour Auckland 2:35 PM 14-16
19 Sep Hawke's Bay v Otago Napier 4:35 PM 32-10
20 Sep Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 2:35 PM 18-25
Week 9
24 Sep Wellington v Southland Wellington 7:35 PM 32-13
25 Sep Taranaki v Waikato New Plymouth 7:35 PM 14-15
25 Sep N Harbour v Counties Man Albany 7:35 PM 28-19
26 Sep Canterbury v Northland (RS) Christchurch 2:35 PM 31-21
26 Sep Hawke's Bay v Manawatu Napier 5:30 PM 35-30
26 Sep Otago v BOP Dunedin 7:35 PM 26-17
27 Sep Tasman v Auckland Nelson 2:35 PM 12-8
Week 10
01 Oct Waikato v N Harbour Hamilton 7:35 PM 33-22
02 Oct BOP v Hawke's Bay Rotorua 7:35 PM 19-22
02 Oct Counties Man v Canterbury Pukekohe 7:35 PM 17-28
03 Oct Auckland v Southland Auckland 2:35 PM 27-13
03 Oct Wellington v Manawatu Wellington 5:30 PM 43-15
03 Oct Taranaki v Otago New Plymouth 7:35 PM 38-10
04 Oct Northland v Tasman Whangarei 2:35 PM 16-21
Week 11
08 Oct Hawke's Bay v Counties Man Napier 7:35 PM 54-8
09 Oct Canterbury v Manawatu (RS) Christchurch 7:35 PM 50-26
09 Oct Taranaki v Auckland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 0-10
10 Oct Otago v Waikato Dunedin 2:35 PM 29-35
10 Oct Southland v Tasman Invercargill 5:30 PM 41-0
10 Oct N Harbour v BOP Albany 7:35 PM 28-7
11 Oct Northland v Wellington Whangarei 2:35 PM 7-41
Week 12
15 Oct Hawke's Bay v Canterbury Napier 7:35 PM 20-27
16 Oct Manawatu v BOP Palmerston North 7:35 PM 27-28
16 Oct Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 7:35 PM 29-13
17 Oct Wellington v N Harbour Wellington 2:35 PM 37-13
17 Oct Otago v Tasman Dunedin 5:30 PM 21-0
17 Oct Waikato v Northland Hamilton 7:35 PM 27-19
18 Oct Auckland v Counties Man Auckland 2:35 PM 37-14
Week 13
22 Oct Canterbury v Southland (RS) Christchurch 7:35 PM 3-9
23 Oct Northland v Hawke's Bay Whangarei 7:35 PM 13-32
23 Oct Tasman v Wellington Blenheim 7:35 PM 14-22
24 Oct Manawatu v N Harbour Palmerston North 2:35 PM 42-16
24 Oct Otago v Counties Man Dunedin 5:30 PM 22-19
24 Oct Waikato v Auckland Hamilton 7:35 PM 18-26
25 Oct BOP v Taranaki Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 24-30