Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2010 ITM Cup Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals
29 Oct Canterbury v Wellington Christchurch 7:35 PM 57-41
30 Oct Auckland v Waikato Auckland 7:05 PM 37-38
05 Nov Final - Canterbury v Waikato Christchurch 7:35 PM 33-13


2010 ITM Cup

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
29 Jul Taranaki v Northland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 19-26
30 Jul Canterbury v Hawke's Bay Christchurch 7:35 PM 23-23
31 Jul Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 2:35 PM 23-37
31 Jul Counties Manukau v Otago Pukekohe 4:30 PM 29-13
31 Jul Waikato v Bay of Plenty Hamilton 6:35 PM 13-10
01 Aug North Harbour v Auckland Albany 2:35 PM 14-36
01 Aug Wellington v Tasman Wellington 4:35 PM 20-11
Week 2
05 Aug Manawatu v Canterbury Palmerston North 7:35 PM 26-27
06 Aug Taranaki v Tasman New Plymouth 7:35 PM 33-11
06 Aug Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty Napier 7:35 PM 11-30
07 Aug Auckland v Waikato Auckland 2:35 PM 18-21
07 Aug Southland v Otago (RS) Invercargill 4:35 PM 16-12
08 Aug Wellington v Counties Man Wellington 2:35 PM 25-31
08 Aug Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 4:35 PM 24-25
Week 3
12 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Blenheim 7:35 PM 21-7
13 Aug Canterbury v North Harbour Christchurch 7:35 PM 44-22
14 Aug Bay of Plenty v Auckland Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 6-11
14 Aug Southland v Counties Manukau (RS) Invercargill 5:30 PM 13-9
14 Aug Otago v Wellington Dunedin 7:35 PM 22-35
15 Aug Northland v Manawatu Whangarei 2:35 PM 77-8
15 Aug Waikato v Taranaki Hamilton 4:35 PM 23-33
Week 4
19 Aug North Harbour v Otago Albany 7:35 PM 35-23
20 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty New Plymouth 7:35 PM 24-15
21 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Nelson 2:35 PM 27-25
21 Aug Counties Manukau v Manawatu Pukekohe 5:30 PM 35-14
21 Aug Wellington v Waikato Wellington 7:35 PM 26-14
22 Aug Auckland v Northland Auckland 2:35 PM 26-13
22 Aug Hawke's Bay v Southland Napier 4:35 PM 20-23
Week 5
26 Aug Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 7:35 PM 15-25
27 Aug Tasman v Southland Blenheim 7:35 PM 16-21
28 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau Hamilton 2:35 PM 39-3
28 Aug Wellington v Northland Wellington 5:30 PM 31-28
28 Aug Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch 7:35 PM 35-16
29 Aug Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 2:35 PM 9-17
29 Aug Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Rotorua 4:35 PM 39-29
Week 6
02 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Pukekohe 7:35 PM 23-3
03 Sep Canterbury v Bay of Plenty Christchurch 7:35 PM 28-9
04 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 2:35 PM 36-24
04 Sep Northland v Southland Whangarei 5:30 PM 33-22
04 Sep North Harbour v Waikato Albany 7:35 PM 27-36
05 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Auckland 2:35 PM 27-13
05 Sep Otago v Hawke's Bay Dunedin 4:35 PM 17-16
Week 7
09 Sep Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 41-13
10 Sep Southland v North Harbour Invercargill 7:35 PM 47-21
11 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato Napier 2:35 PM 27-27
11 Sep Northland v Canterbury Whangarei 4:30 PM 23-27
11 Sep Auckland v Wellington Auckland 6:35 PM 21-15
12 Sep Tasman v Otago Nelson 2:35 PM 11-13
12 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau New Plymouth 4:35 PM 28-19
Week 8
16 Sep Waikato v Southland Hamilton 7:35 PM 6-7
17 Sep Manawatu v Auckland Palmerston North 7:35 PM 6-32
18 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury New Plymouth 2:35 PM 31-20
18 Sep Wellington v Hawke's Bay Wellington 5:30 PM 17-13
18 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Nelson 7:35 PM 21-28
19 Sep Otago v Northland Dunedin 2:35 PM 8-13
19 Sep Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 24-21
Week 9
23 Sep Southland v Auckland (RS) Invercargill 7:35 PM 9-6
24 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Rotorua 7:35 PM 40-30
25 Sep Canterbury v Wellington Christchurch 2:35 PM 37-30
25 Sep Hawke's Bay v Taranaki Napier 5:30 PM 32-24
25 Sep Waikato v Tasman Hamilton 7:35 PM 33-15
26 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu Albany 2:35 PM 44-30
26 Sep Counties Manukau v Northland Pukekohe 4:35 PM 40-24
Week 10
30 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Wellington 7:35 PM 24-31
01 Oct Auckland v Hawke's Bay Auckland 7:35 PM 34-34
02 Oct Northland v Waikato Whangarei 2:35 PM 33-45
02 Oct Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 5:30 PM 20-35
02 Oct Taranaki v Southland New Plymouth 7:35 PM 23-6
03 Oct Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 2:35 PM 20-8
03 Oct Counties Manukau v North Harbour Pukekohe 4:35 PM 24-23
Week 11
07 Oct Hawke's Bay v Northland Napier 7:35 PM 25-13
08 Oct Waikato v Otago Hamilton 7:35 PM 41-15
09 Oct Taranaki v Manawatu New Plymouth 2:35 PM 30-16
09 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Pukekohe 5:30 PM 13-37
09 Oct Southland v Canterbury (RS) Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-26
10 Oct North Harbour v Wellington Albany 2:35 PM 23-52
10 Oct Tasman v Bay of Plenty Blenheim 4:35 PM 41-39
Week 12
14 Oct Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 7:35 PM 25-27
15 Oct Tasman v Northland Nelson 7:35 PM 34-29
16 Oct Bay of Plenty v Southland Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 33-22
16 Oct Canterbury v Counties Man (RS) Christchurch 5:30 PM 39-21
16 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Wellington 7:35 PM 49-15
17 Oct Auckland v Otago Auckland 2:35 PM 39-11
17 Oct Hawke's Bay v North Harbour Napier 4:35 PM 36-21
Week 13
21 Oct Northland v Bay of Plenty Whangarei 7:35 PM 36-24
22 Oct Waikato v Canterbury Hamilton 7:35 PM 26-6
23 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki Albany 2:35 PM 47-49
23 Oct Otago v Manawatu Dunedin 5:30 PM 24-46
23 Oct Southland v Wellington Invercargill 7:35 PM 14-27
24 Oct Auckland v Tasman Auckland 2:35 PM 49-10
24 Oct Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay Pukekohe 4:35 PM 28-31