Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Standings

2005 NPC - Div1 Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Canterbury v Otago
14 Oct Canterbury v Otago Christchurch 7:35 PM 22-37
Auckland v North Harbour
15 Oct Auckland v North Harbour Auckland 7:35 PM 38-24
Final
22 Oct Final - Auckland v Otago Auckland 7:35 PM 39-11


 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Canterbury

9

7

1

1

234

138

+96

4

1

35

 Auckland

9

7

0

2

290

219

+71

5

0

33

 North Harbour

9

6

1

2

280

158

+122

6

0

32

 Otago

9

6

0

3

218

145

+73

3

1

28

 Wellington

9

5

0

4

268

204

+64

4

2

26

 Southland

9

4

0

5

200

256

-56

1

2

19

 Waikato

9

4

0

5

203

199

+4

1

1

18

 Bay of Plenty

9

3

0

6

188

241

-53

3

2

17

 Taranaki

9

2

0

7

164

215

-51

2

3

13

 Northland

9

0

0

9

97

367

-270

0

1

1

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Southland B

9

8

0

1

244

201

+43

5

0

37

 Otago B

9

8

0

1

223

151

+72

3

0

35

 North Harbour B

9

6

0

3

286

146

+140

5

2

31

 Auckland B

9

5

0

4

309

193

+116

7

1

28

 Wellington B

9

4

0

5

195

205

-10

3

3

22

 Waikato B

9

4

0

5

173

205

-32

2

1

19

 Bay of Plenty B

9

3

0

6

228

293

-65

5

1

18

 Canterbury B

9

3

0

6

203

229

-26

3

2

17

 Taranaki B

9

3

0

6

196

239

-43

1

3

16

 Northland B

9

1

0

8

145

340

-195

1

1

6

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Hawke's Bay

8

8

0

0

362

117

+245

8

0

40

 Counties Man

8

7

0

1

320

162

+158

7

0

35

 Nelson Bays

8

5

0

3

289

192

+97

3

0

23

 North Otago

8

4

0

4

285

228

+57

4

2

22

 Marlborough

8

4

0

4

201

183

+18

3

1

20

 Manawatu

8

3

0

5

155

200

-45

2

1

15

 Wanganui

8

2

0

6

156

197

-41

3

2

13

 Poverty Bay

8

3

0

5

161

298

-137

1

0

13

 East Coast

8

0

0

8

71

423

-352

0

0

0

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

 Team Played Win Draw Loss For Against Diff BP1 BP2 Points 

 Wairarapa Bush

7

6

0

1

257

94

+163

6

1

31

 Horowhenua Kap

7

6

0

1

189

123

+66

4

0

28

 King Country

7

5

0

2

220

107

+113

3

2

25

 Buller

7

5

0

2

153

149

+4

2

0

22

 Mid Canterbury

7

2

0

5

108

149

-41

1

2

11

 Thames Valley

7

2

0

5

131

185

-54

1

1

10

 S Canterbury

7

2

0

5

98

191

-93

1

1

10

 West Coast

7

0

0

7

79

237

-158

0

2

2

Games

Score Tally

Competition Points

*bp1 = for scoring 4 tries (or more).

**bp2 = for losing by 7 points (or fewer).