Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2019 Mitre 10 Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2019 draw click here (DH) = Double header with Farah Palmer Cup match

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
08 Aug Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 0-0
09 Aug Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 0-0
10 Aug Tasman v Wellington 2:35 PM 0-0
10 Aug Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 5:05 PM 0-0
10 Aug Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 0-0
11 Aug Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:05 PM 0-0
11 Aug Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:45 PM 0-0
Week 2
15 Aug Northland v Auckland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 0-0
16 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:45 PM 0-0
16 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 7:45 PM 0-0
17 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:05 PM 0-0
17 Aug Otago v Southland (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:35 PM 0-0
18 Aug Canterbury v Tasman Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 0-0
18 Aug Bay of Plenty v Waikato Rotorua International Stadium 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 3
22 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 0-0
23 Aug Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
24 Aug Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 0-0
24 Aug Tasman v Manawatu 5:05 PM 0-0
24 Aug Counties Manukau v Waikato Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
25 Aug Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:05 PM 0-0
25 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Christchurch 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 4
29 Aug Wellington v Counties Manukau Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
30 Aug Otago v Manawatu (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 0-0
31 Aug Canterbury v Southland Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 0-0
31 Aug Northland v Hawke’s Bay Whangarei 5:05 PM 0-0
31 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 0-0
01 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:05 PM 0-0
01 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 5
05 Sep Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 0-0
06 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 5:45 PM 0-0
06 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:45 PM 0-0
07 Sep North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:05 PM 0-0
07 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 0-0
08 Sep Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 0-0
08 Sep Otago v Taranaki (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 6
12 Sep Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 0-0
13 Sep Northland v Canterbury Whangarei 7:35 PM 0-0
14 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 0-0
14 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:05 PM 0-0
14 Sep Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
15 Sep Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 0-0
15 Sep Tasman v North Harbour 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 7
19 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 0-0
20 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 0-0
21 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 0-0
21 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:05 PM 0-0
21 Sep North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-0
22 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 0-0
22 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Whangarei 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 8
26 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-0
27 Sep Tasman v Auckland 7:35 PM 0-0
28 Sep Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 0-0
28 Sep Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:05 PM 0-0
28 Sep Canterbury v Counties Manukau Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 0-0
29 Sep Otago v Waikato (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:05 PM 0-0
29 Sep Manawatu v North Harbour Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 9
03 Oct Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
04 Oct North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-0
05 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 0-0
05 Oct Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 0-0
05 Oct Otago v Canterbury (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 0-0
06 Oct Tasman v Northland 2:05 PM 0-0
06 Oct Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 10
10 Oct Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 0-0
11 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-0
12 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 0-0
12 Oct Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:05 PM 0-0
12 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
13 Oct Northland v Otago Whangarei 2:05 PM 0-0
13 Oct Canterbury v North Harbour Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 0-0