Menu mitre10cup.co.nz

Fixtures & Results

2019 Mitre 10 Cup Finals

(DH) = Double header with Farah Palmer Cup match

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Championship Semifinals
18 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 64-3
19 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 44-39
Premiership Semifinals
19 Oct Tasman v Auckland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 18-9
19 Oct Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 30-19
Premiership Final
26 Oct Tasman v Wellington Trafalgar Park, Nelson 6:05 PM 0-0
Championship Final
25 Oct Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 0-0


2019 Mitre 10 Cup

To download the .pdf version of the 2019 draw click here

(DH) = Double header with Farah Palmer Cup match

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Week 1
08 Aug Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 17-27
09 Aug Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 28-28
10 Aug Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 45-8
10 Aug Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 29-34
10 Aug Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 31-28
11 Aug Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:05 PM 50-7
11 Aug Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 13-31
Week 2
15 Aug Northland v Auckland Semenoff Stadium 7:35 PM 10-43
16 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau North Harbour Stadium 5:45 PM 25-39
16 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 7:45 PM 27-27
17 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:05 PM 10-13
17 Aug Otago v Southland (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 41-22
18 Aug Canterbury v Tasman Orangetheory Stadium 2:05 PM 8-23
18 Aug Bay of Plenty v Waikato Rotorua International Stadium 4:35 PM 40-14
Week 3
22 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 29-21
23 Aug Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 23-22
24 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:35 PM 64-3
24 Aug Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 19-13
24 Aug Counties Manukau v Waikato Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 26-31
25 Aug Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:05 PM 52-19
25 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 12-33
Week 4
29 Aug Wellington v Counties Manukau Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 29-22
30 Aug Otago v Manawatu (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 37-20
31 Aug Canterbury v Southland Orangetheory Stadium 2:35 PM 80-0
31 Aug Northland v Hawke’s Bay Semenoff Stadium 5:05 PM 28-43
31 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 20-20
01 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty North Harbour Stadium 2:05 PM 19-27
01 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 18-28
Week 5
05 Sep Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 31-25
06 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 5:45 PM 41-23
06 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:45 PM 0-36
07 Sep North Harbour v Waikato North Harbour Stadium 5:05 PM 38-36
07 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 15-16
08 Sep Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 22-32
08 Sep Otago v Taranaki (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 35-27
Week 6
12 Sep Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 24-27
13 Sep Northland v Canterbury Semenoff Stadium 7:35 PM 12-42
14 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 17-31
14 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:05 PM 26-31
14 Sep Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 13-28
15 Sep Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 54-24
15 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 4:35 PM 21-17
Week 7
19 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Orangetheory Stadium 7:35 PM 29-32
20 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 35-17
21 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 26-35
21 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:05 PM 42-14
21 Sep North Harbour v Otago North Harbour Stadium 7:35 PM 15-21
22 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 15-34
22 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Semenoff Stadium 4:35 PM 22-46
Week 8
26 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 19-0
27 Sep Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 40-0
28 Sep Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 51-24
28 Sep Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:05 PM 57-36
28 Sep Canterbury v Counties Manukau Orangetheory Stadium 7:35 PM 38-5
29 Sep Otago v Waikato (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:05 PM 45-35
29 Sep Manawatu v North Harbour Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 16-29
Week 9
03 Oct Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 10-22
04 Oct North Harbour v Wellington North Harbour Stadium 7:35 PM 42-34
05 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 46-10
05 Oct Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 64-7
05 Oct Otago v Canterbury (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 25-35
06 Oct Tasman v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:05 PM 52-6
06 Oct Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 38-19
Week 10
10 Oct Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 12-22
11 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 11-35
12 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 28-47
12 Oct Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:05 PM 33-17
12 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 39-21
13 Oct Northland v Otago Semenoff Stadium 2:05 PM 40-10
13 Oct Canterbury v North Harbour Orangetheory Stadium 4:35 PM 31-25
18 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 0-0
19 Oct Tasman v Auckland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 0-0
19 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 0-0
19 Oct Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 0-0